Skip to content
Bayside
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
School Closed- Spring Break
3
June Field Trip and Fundraiser Packets Due
May Field Trip and Fundraiser Packets Due
School Closed- Spring Break
4
School Closed- Spring Break
5
School Closed- Spring Break
6
School Closed- Spring Break
7
8
9
A Day
SCA and Class Officer Elections
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Staff Meeting - Advisory Training
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Auditorium
6:00pm
PTSA Executive Board Meeting
@Library
10
B Day
SCA and Class Officer Elections
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Tallwood High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Tallwood High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Bayside High School
Field - Stadium
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Bayside High School
Field - Stadium
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Virginia Wesleyan College
11
A Day
Report Cards Issued
SCA and Class Officer Elections
8:40am - 9:20am
Student Advisory - Marlin Matters
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
@Floyd E. Kellam High School
3:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Floyd E. Kellam High School
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Frank W. Cox High School
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Bayside High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@First Colonial High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Bayside High School
4:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Bayside High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Great Bridge High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Bayside High School
6:00pm
Field Trip - Fine Arts
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Deep Creek Middle School
12
B Day
Field Trip - Fine Arts
SCA and Class Officer Elections
2:30pm
Unified Track & Field Meet
@Track
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Bayside High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Frank W. Cox High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Hickory High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Frank W. Cox High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Kappa League Meeting
@Room 214
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Hickory High School
13
A Day
Field Trip - Fine Arts
SCA and Class Officer Elections
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Bayside High School
14
Field Trip - Fine Arts
15
Field Trip - Fine Arts
16
B Day
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Anchor School Meeting
2:30pm - 4:30pm
National Honor Society Induction Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Bayside High School
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Landstown High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Bayside High School
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Deep Creek Middle School
4:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Frank W. Cox High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Princess Anne High School
6:00pm
ANG Meeting
@Library
17
A Day
9:15am - 12:45pm
Field Trip - Johnson
12:30pm - 2:10pm
Academy Presentation - Mejia
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Bayside High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Frank W. Cox High School
5:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Bayside High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
@Auditorium
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Bayside High School
18
B Day
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
@Landstown High School
3:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Landstown High School
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Bayside High School
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Green Run High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Bayside High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Ocean Lakes High School
4:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Ocean Lakes High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Ocean Lakes High School
6:30pm
Citywide SCA Meeting
@Plaza Middle School
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Norfolk Collegiate
19
A Day
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Floyd E. Kellam High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Kappa League Meeting
@Room 214
20
B Day
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Bayside High School
5:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Landstown High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Landstown High School
8:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Virginia Beach Sportsplex
21
Field Trip - Ebert & Haskell-Henry
8:00am
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Norfolk Academy
22
Field Trip - Ebert & Haskell-Henry
23
A Day
Field Trip - Ebert & Haskell-Henry
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Department Meeting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Salem High School (Virginia Beach)
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Bayside High School
4:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Bayside High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Bayside High School
24
B Day
Field Trip - Ebert & Haskell-Henry
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Frank W. Cox High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Bayside High School
Field - Softball
5:15pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Green Run High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Green Run High School
25
A Day
12:30pm - 2:10pm
Academy Presentation - Mejia
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bayside High School
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kempsville High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bayside High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Floyd E. Kellam High School
4:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Floyd E. Kellam High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Floyd E. Kellam High School
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Norfolk Collegiate
26
B Day
Field Trip -Vedder
8:00am - 2:00pm
Blood Drive sponsored by the HSA
@Gym - Small
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bayside High School
Track
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Landstown High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Bayside High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Bayside High School
Field - Softball
5:15pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Green Run High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Kappa League Meeting
@Room 214
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Green Run High School
27
A Day
Field Trip -Vedder
9:15am - 1:45pm
Field Trip - Fine Arts
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Frank W. Cox High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Princess Anne High School
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Ocean Lakes High School
28
8:00am
Outdoor Track: B/V
@John B. Todd Stadium
29
30
B Day
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Auditorium
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Princess Anne High School
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Bayside High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Bayside High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Tallwood High School
4:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Tallwood High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Bayside High School
Field - Softball
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Tallwood High School
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
Field Trip
Fine Arts
Fundraiser
Non-Athletic
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?