Skip to content
First Colonial
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
12:00pm - 8:00pm
Futsal
@Fred Britton Gymnasium
2
FCA Meeting during One Lunch
@Room 800
3:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
@First Colonial High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@First Colonial High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@First Colonial High School
3
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@First Colonial High School
Fred Britton Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@First Colonial High School
Fred Britton Gymnasium
4
Spanish Club Meeting during One Lunch
@Room 214
Step Team
@Cafeteria
7:30am - 2:10pm
PE in cafeteria/guest speaker
@Cafeteria
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@First Colonial High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bayside High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Peninsula Catholic High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bayside High School
5
Evolve Meeting during One Lunch
@Room 401C
Patriot Pals during One Lunch
@Room 509
Senior Class Meetings during Once Lunch
@Room 800
Step Team
@Cafeteria
7:30am - 2:10pm
PE in cafeteria/guest speaker
@Cafeteria
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Kempsville High School
6:30pm
Football Awards
@Cafeteria
7:00pm
Twas the Night Before...
@Auditorium
6
3:30pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Great Neck Recreation Center
3:30pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Great Neck Recreation Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ocean Lakes High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ocean Lakes High School
7:00pm
Twas the Night Before...
@Auditorium
7:30pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Princess Anne Recreation Center
7:30pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Princess Anne Recreation Center
7
SAT No other events in the building
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School
7:00pm
Twas the Night Before...
@Auditorium
8
12:00pm - 8:00pm
Futsal
@Fred Britton Gymnasium
2:00pm
Twas the Night Before...
@Auditorium
9
FCA Meeting during One Lunch
@Room 800
3:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
@Tallwood High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@First Colonial High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@First Colonial High School
10
Youth Police Academy
@Library
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@First Colonial High School
6:00pm
Lynnhaven Middle School Holiday Concert
@Auditorium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@First Colonial High School
11
1 Act Auditions
@Auditorium
Step Team
@Cafeteria
2:10pm - 3:30pm
Key Club Meeting
@Library
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Nansemond River High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Bayside High School
6:30pm
Futsal
@Fred Britton Gymnasium
7:00pm
Chorus Concert
@Auditorium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Nansemond River High School
12
LACE One Lunch Meeting
@Room 303
Patriot Pals during One Lunch
@Room 509
Senior Class Meetings during Once Lunch
@Room 800
Step Team
@Cafeteria
1:30pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Boo Williams Sportsplex
Boo Williams Sports Complex is getting track resurfaced.
1:30pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Boo Williams Sportsplex
Boo Williams Sports Complex is getting track resurfaced.
2:30pm
Food Basket Assembly
@Cafeteria
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Frank W. Cox High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Frank W. Cox High School
7:00pm
Orchestra Concert
@Auditorium
13
3:30pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Great Neck Recreation Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@First Colonial High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@First Colonial High School
14
ACT
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Cape Henry Collegiate
15
12:00pm - 8:00pm
Futsal
@Fred Britton Gymnasium
16
FCA Meeting during One Lunch
@Room 800
Mattress Auditions
3:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
@First Colonial High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@B.T. Washington High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hickory High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@First Colonial High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hickory High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@B.T. Washington High School
17
Mattress Auditions
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Frank W. Cox High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Frank W. Cox High School
18
Step Team
@Cafeteria
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Landstown High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@First Colonial High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Landstown High School
19
Alanton Elementary Music Program
@Auditorium
Cafe, library, band room and 100 classrooms
Evolve Meeting during One Lunch
@Room 401C
Patriot Pals during One Lunch
@Room 509
Senior Class Meetings during Once Lunch
@Room 800
Step Team
@Cafeteria
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Green Run High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Frank W. Cox High School
20
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@First Colonial High School
Fred Britton Gymnasium
21
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@
22
23
24
25
26
27
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Bethel High School
28
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Bethel High School
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?